Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4487,735
BustAfghanistan 12,9328,036
BatnaAlgeria 13,5438,416
BecharAlgeria 13,6248,466
BejaiaAlgeria 13,4028,328
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,7598,550
BiskraAlgeria 13,6228,465
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,3488,916
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2187,592
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3757,690
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3607,681
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0118,085
ByrdAntarctica 11,2867,014
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6057,212
BarilocheArgentina 10,9456,801
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8177,343
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3915,214
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6514,754
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9466,180
BrestBelarus 12,0277,473
BrusselsBelgium 11,9197,406
Belize CityBelize 6,9924,345
BeninBenin 16,20810,072
BohiconBenin 16,11610,014
BermudaBermuda 8,8845,521
BageBrazil 12,1397,543
BambuiBrazil 12,6617,867
BarbacenaBrazil 12,9168,026
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9728,061
BarcelosBrazil 10,2696,381
BarraBrazil 12,6947,888
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2837,633
BarreirasBrazil 12,5377,791
BelémBrazil 11,7977,331
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,8687,996
BelterraBrazil 11,1646,938
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5307,786
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4257,721
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7367,915
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3447,670
BrevesBrazil 11,5967,206
BurgasBulgaria 13,0928,135
BurundiBurundi 18,13111,267
BatouriCameroon 17,08810,619
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9544,943
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4402,759
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5654,080
Banff, AbCanada 4,9043,047
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3714,580
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9065,534
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0223,121
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1893,846
Blue River, BcCanada 4,7452,949
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5204,673
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2972,670
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8693,647
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7023,544
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0414,997
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2032,612
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8196,102
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5732,842
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2863,906
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,24310,715
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,67110,359
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0746,882
BeijingChina 8,5065,286
BarranquillaColombia 8,5955,341
Benito SalasColombia 8,8255,484
BogotáColombia 8,8815,519
BrnoCzech Republic 12,3137,652
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,43810,836
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,80111,062
BaniDominican Republic 8,8035,470
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7285,424
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8575,504
BahariyaEgypt 14,6559,107
Beni SuefEgypt 14,5509,041
BiarritzFrance 12,4877,760
BordeauxFrance 12,3817,694
BrestFrance 11,8947,391
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0382,509
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0362,508
BitamGabon 17,18110,676
BanjulGambia 14,1638,801
BerlinGermany 11,9107,401
BrockenGermany 11,9417,421
BokeGuinea 14,4879,002
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,3578,922
BudapestHungary 12,5177,778
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,5267,784
BangaloreIndia 13,2048,205
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2988,264
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0357,479
BikanerIndia 12,5877,822
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8506,121
BabolsarIran 13,0998,140
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7958,572
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1588,177
Bandar LengehIran 13,9488,667
BirjandIran 13,1288,158
BushehrIran 13,9318,657
BaghdadIraq 13,7818,564
BasraIraq 13,9148,646
BelmulletIreland 11,1436,925
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,3267,038
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,1968,200
BergamoItaly 12,5837,819
BolognaItaly 12,7387,915
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,5307,786
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,3548,298
BrindisiItaly 13,2638,242
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,6859,747
BouakeIvory Coast 15,5319,651
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0746,881
BeirutLebanon 13,9588,674
BenghaziLibya 14,2348,845
BirzaiLithuania 11,5747,192
BitolaMacedonia 13,2488,232
BlantyreMalawi 18,86311,721
BvumbweMalawi 18,86311,722
BintuluMalaysia 10,0876,268
BamakoMali 14,9219,272
Bko-SMali 14,9339,280
BougounMali 15,0559,355
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,6438,478
BaitagMongolia 10,1146,285
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7326,047
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9915,587
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5505,313
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6465,373
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4815,892
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6035,346
BulganMongolia 9,1685,697
BhamawMyanmar 10,7926,706
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,1485,063
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7004,785
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,1055,036
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5244,675
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,3394,561
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,6244,738
BilmaNiger 15,5489,662
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,7109,762
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5295,921
BergenNorway 10,9326,793
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,9346,795
BjornoyaNorway 9,5285,921
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3036,403
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4816,513
BadinPakistan 13,1638,180
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4507,737
BalakotPakistan 12,1187,530
BarkhanPakistan 12,7087,897
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1655,074
BascoPhilippines 8,5575,317
BialystokPoland 11,9157,404
BejaPortugal 12,7387,915
BragancaPortugal 12,4387,729
BistritaRomania 12,5807,817
BucharestRomania 12,8727,999
BajkitRussia 9,0185,604
BarabinskRussia 10,2746,384
BarnaulRussia 10,1446,304
BerezovoRussia 10,0926,271
BiserRussia 10,7766,696
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4544,632
BogdarinRussia 8,3225,171
BogucanyRussia 9,1195,667
BomnakRussia 7,3424,562
BorRussia 9,3185,790
BorzjaRussia 8,2235,110
BratskRussia 8,9755,577
BelgradeSerbia 12,8277,971
BoSierra Leone 14,9549,293
BontheSierra Leone 14,9199,271
BratislavaSlovakia 12,4277,722
BerberaSomalia 16,0059,946
BusanSouth Korea 7,5144,669
BadajozSpain 12,7077,896
BarcelonaSpain 12,8337,974
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,5167,778
BabanusaSudan 16,54810,283
BaselSwitzerland 12,3377,666
BernSwitzerland 12,4027,707
BangkokThailand 10,9486,803
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9356,795
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9476,802
BizerteTunisia 13,4858,380
BalikesirTurkey 13,4108,333
BursaTurkey 13,3418,290
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5457,796
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1656,938
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,2316,979
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,2306,978
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,5827,197
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,7497,301
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,7977,331
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9262,440
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,6213,493
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6614,761
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7373,565
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7363,564
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5404,064
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4644,017
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,6823,531
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2994,535
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0795,020
Beeville, TxUsa 5,8463,633
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3533,948
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7762,347
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5972,857
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9584,945
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2543,265
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9743,091
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8864,279
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,1263,185
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6694,766
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8444,253
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0502,517
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7303,561
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3684,578
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3422,698
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0414,375
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9314,929
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7423,568
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,4702,778
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6664,143
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8214,860
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0685,014
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6084,106
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8784,274
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4313,996
Brenham, TxUsa 5,9653,706
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9214,922
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4253,993
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2034,476
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4974,659
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5704,083
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,6803,529
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5584,075
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,9033,668
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2583,889
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4092,740
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3594,573
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1074,416
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4374,622
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3613,953
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3194,548
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4223,991
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8594,884
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2652,650
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2107,588
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6696,008
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1915,711
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 19,62912,198
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 19,62812,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -