Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7127,899
ChlefAlgeria 13,3188,276
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,4978,387
CeresArgentina 11,3717,066
ChamicalArgentina 10,9876,828
ChepesArgentina 10,9916,830
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3817,072
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7757,317
CórdobaArgentina 11,2076,964
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2136,968
CorrientesArgentina 11,5987,207
CairnsAustralia 7,6384,746
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4805,270
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0376,859
CedunaAustralia 9,5175,914
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1465,062
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,3255,173
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4905,276
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,7214,798
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8514,879
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7226,041
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3787,070
CharnocksBarbados 10,0896,270
CotonouBenin 16,20810,072
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1788,189
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1308,159
CabroboBrazil 13,0108,085
CaceresBrazil 11,3527,054
CaetiteBrazil 12,8437,981
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,3268,281
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8017,333
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1267,535
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7687,934
Campos SalesBrazil 12,8487,984
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2708,246
CaparaoBrazil 13,0928,136
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2607,619
CaratingaBrazil 13,0468,107
CaravelasBrazil 13,2938,260
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7117,899
CarolinaBrazil 12,1187,530
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3787,692
CataguasesBrazil 13,0288,096
CatalaoBrazil 12,4117,712
CatanduvaBrazil 12,3887,698
CaxiasBrazil 12,4607,743
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3637,682
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,3188,276
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9768,063
ChapecoBrazil 12,1797,568
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3447,049
CipoBrazil 13,1808,190
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,9607,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8968,014
CordeiroBrazil 13,0768,126
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6027,831
CorumbaBrazil 11,4697,127
CoximBrazil 11,7277,287
CrateusBrazil 12,7527,924
CuiabaBrazil 11,4957,143
CuritibaBrazil 12,4657,746
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,9923,102
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2672,652
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1615,071
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9024,911
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8584,883
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9633,706
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1692,590
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1452,576
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7635,445
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6692,901
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3015,158
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5835,334
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5825,333
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2872,664
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3895,213
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7854,216
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3374,559
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3185,169
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4844,029
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8184,858
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3883,348
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1894,467
Comox, BcCanada 4,2702,654
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0293,746
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1594,448
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1993,231
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,8022,984
ChicoChile 11,0986,896
ChillanChile 10,7056,652
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6276,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5116,532
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9596,810
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7136,657
ChangchunChina 7,6874,777
ChangduChina 10,4636,502
ChangshaChina 9,1825,706
ChengduChina 9,8896,145
ChongqingChina 9,7116,034
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9355,552
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,7267,908
CamagueyCuba 7,9454,937
CasablancaCuba 7,4554,633
ChebCzech Republic 12,1577,555
CopenhagenDenmark 11,5497,177
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8035,470
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7455,434
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7995,468
CanarEcuador 8,6565,379
CairoEgypt 14,4318,968
CaenFrance 11,9527,427
ChateaurouxFrance 12,2557,615
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1456,926
CocobeachGabon 17,16810,668
CologneGermany 11,9617,433
ChiosGreece 13,5558,423
CorfuGreece 13,3978,325
ConakryGuinea 14,6849,125
CatacamasHonduras 7,3104,542
CholutecaHonduras 7,2304,493
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9608,054
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2366,982
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2366,982
ChahbaharIran 13,6988,512
ClaremorrisIreland 11,2276,977
ClonesIreland 11,2426,986
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,2026,961
CorkIreland 11,4167,094
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,4217,097
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,2548,236
CameriItaly 12,5767,815
CampobassoItaly 13,1198,152
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,1978,201
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,2808,252
Cape FrascaItaly 13,1868,194
Cape MeleItaly 12,7317,911
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,2978,263
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,5738,434
CerviaItaly 12,7897,947
CiampinoItaly 13,0568,113
Cimone MountainItaly 12,7627,931
Cisa PassItaly 12,7167,902
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,0188,089
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,5357,789
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,6598,488
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,4358,349
ChibaJapan 6,5104,045
ChichibuJapan 6,6004,102
ChichijimaJapan 6,3933,973
ChoshiJapan 6,4414,003
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,9008,638
ChilekaMalawi 18,86311,721
ChitedzeMalawi 18,89211,740
ChitipaMalawi 18,58711,550
ChihuahuaMexico 5,0333,128
ComitanMexico 6,6314,121
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8743,650
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4195,232
ChoirMongolia 8,9285,548
CasablancaMorocco 13,1558,175
ChindeMozambique 18,79811,681
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,6407,233
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,9204,300
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,2304,493
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,0495,002
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,7674,827
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,7674,826
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,7664,826
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5384,684
CondegaNicaragua 7,3074,541
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,9257,410
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7714,829
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5814,711
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5874,715
ChhorPakistan 13,0328,098
ChitralPakistan 12,1097,524
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9467,423
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6117,215
CajamarcaPeru 8,8895,524
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9145,539
ChiclayoPeru 8,7365,429
ChimbotePeru 8,9665,572
CuzcoPeru 9,8136,098
CzestochowaPoland 12,1527,551
CoimbraPortugal 12,5117,774
CalafatRomania 12,9298,034
CeahlauRomania 12,5927,825
ClujRomania 12,6207,842
ConstantaRomania 12,8968,014
CraiovaRomania 12,8958,013
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1155,043
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,4595,878
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0194,362
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7233,556
Cape UelenRussia 5,2743,277
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6134,109
CaraRussia 7,9834,961
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6646,626
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3103,921
ChitaRussia 8,4005,220
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3885,213
CokurdahRussia 6,7584,200
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5854,713
Cape TownSouth Africa 18,31111,379
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5934,718
CaceresSpain 12,6757,876
CadizSpain 12,9528,048
Ciudad RealSpain 12,8297,972
CordobaSpain 12,8978,014
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3188,276
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7136,657
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8416,737
Chiang MaiThailand 10,8816,762
Chiang RaiThailand 10,7406,674
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,9226,787
ChumphonThailand 11,2246,975
CanakkaleTurkey 13,3588,301
CorumTurkey 13,2348,224
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3397,668
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3367,666
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,6397,232
CernovcyUkraine 12,4447,733
ChernigovUkraine 12,0767,504
CarrascoUruguay 12,0447,484
ColoniaUruguay 11,8787,381
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3805,829
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5974,099
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7214,798
Camden, ScUsa 7,3654,577
Canton, NyUsa 7,7064,788
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,9533,699
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8334,867
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2035,098
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5274,056
Casper, WyUsa 5,1943,227
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1962,607
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5654,701
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5124,668
Charles City, IaUsa 6,2773,900
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4834,650
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4734,644
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2494,505
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3514,568
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5254,676
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2443,880
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9694,330
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8614,885
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9234,923
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4554,632
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,4833,407
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2843,283
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7044,166
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8682,404
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,2883,286
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9774,336
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9904,343
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1204,425
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,0973,789
Clark, SdUsa 5,9043,669
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,4484,007
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7894,219
Clayton, NmUsa 5,3513,325
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1954,471
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5184,050
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9982,484
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9314,307
College Park, MdUsa 7,6424,749
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2473,261
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3263,931
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3554,570
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8704,269
Columbus, InUsa 6,8634,265
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0793,778
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1224,426
Conception, MoUsa 6,0913,785
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,8613,642
Conway, ArUsa 6,3513,947
Conway, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7374,808
Corning, ArUsa 6,4384,000
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8794,896
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,8753,651
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,9483,696
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0272,503
Covington, LaUsa 6,5684,081
Covington, TnUsa 6,5284,056
Crete, NeUsa 5,9303,685
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,1983,230
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1877,573
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1877,573
CaracasVenezuela 9,4275,858
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8596,127
CoroVenezuela 9,1055,658
ChipataZambia 18,95111,776
ChomaZambia 19,62412,194
ChipingeZimbabwe 19,21111,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -