Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8377,977
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,9608,675
HuamboAngola 18,76911,663
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4255,857
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0995,654
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1145,664
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,9994,971
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4687,126
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7672,962
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5975,342
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5935,340
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3364,559
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5635,321
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1044,415
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Hope, BcCanada 4,4402,759
HaikouChina 9,7336,048
HailarChina 8,0224,985
HamiChina 10,1546,310
HetanChina 11,4667,125
HavanaCuba 7,4554,632
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8965,528
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9565,565
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6525,377
HelwanEgypt 14,4598,985
HurguadaEgypt 14,7199,146
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,5036,527
HelsinkiFinland 11,1326,918
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1166,907
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,4742,780
HamburgGermany 11,7347,291
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,7337,291
HannoverGermany 11,8547,366
HelgolandGermany 11,6387,232
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 12,3807,693
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,8948,634
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4795,269
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0596,251
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8587,990
HaifaIsrael 14,0768,747
HaboroJapan 6,3813,966
HachijojimaJapan 6,5574,075
HachinoheJapan 6,3783,963
HagiJapan 7,3114,543
HakodateJapan 6,4454,005
HamadaJapan 7,2434,501
HamamatsuJapan 6,7334,184
HikoneJapan 6,8614,264
HimejiJapan 7,0094,355
HiradoJapan 7,4984,659
HirooJapan 6,2363,875
HiroshimaJapan 7,2144,483
HitaJapan 7,3724,581
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4074,603
HunLibya 14,4989,009
HomboriMali 15,1509,415
HomalinMyanmar 10,9716,817
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0996,897
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,6634,762
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8114,854
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7664,826
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,1945,092
HororataNew Zealand 7,7984,846
HyderabadPakistan 13,1438,167
HuanucoPeru 9,2325,737
HelPoland 11,7307,289
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9014,288
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,2116,345
HatangaRussia 8,3465,186
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9576,187
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,75310,410
HailSaudi Arabia 14,4608,986
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,4707,749
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,8943,663
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7554,819
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4924,656
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2338,223
HalaibSudan 15,1829,434
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,9499,911
HudeibaSudan 15,7559,790
HaparandaSweden 10,5036,527
HarnosandSweden 10,8396,735
HamaSyria 13,7928,570
HassakahSyria 13,5478,418
Hua HinThailand 11,0586,872
HakkariTurkey 13,3478,294
Hull, EnglandUk 11,4967,144
HersonUkraine 12,5977,828
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,3237,658
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,9173,677
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9584,945
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6074,106
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6294,741
Hart, MiUsa 6,8444,253
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9434,936
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9273,683
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1644,452
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,4713,400
Hays, KsUsa 5,7403,567
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7352,321
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8363,626
Helena, MtUsa 4,9073,049
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4954,657
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6014,723
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2594,511
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0363,129
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5354,061
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9334,308
Highmore, SdUsa 5,8263,620
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7884,840
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6044,104
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Holly, CoUsa 5,4703,399
Homer, AkUsa 4,4472,764
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7144,172
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7474,192
Horton, KsUsa 6,0443,756
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,4713,400
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3934,594
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Houma, LaUsa 6,5154,049
Houston, TexasUsa 6,0673,770
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1674,454
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8304,245
Huron, SdUsa 5,8763,652
HanoiVietnam 10,1196,288
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4526,495
HarareZimbabwe 19,33312,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -