Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3807,693
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8427,980
KhostAfghanistan 12,4257,721
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2317,600
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2517,613
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5246,540
KlagenfurtAustria 12,5597,804
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9378,039
KandiBenin 15,8239,832
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,5882,851
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1114,419
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1094,417
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,6022,860
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2583,889
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6363,502
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0283,746
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9624,948
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7704,828
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5647,186
KashiChina 11,5687,188
KunmingChina 10,2536,371
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,02311,200
KhargaEgypt 14,9559,293
KosseirEgypt 14,8189,208
KajaaniFinland 10,6726,631
KuopioFinland 10,8256,727
KuusamoFinland 10,4816,513
KarlsruheGermany 12,2007,581
KasselGermany 11,9757,441
KonstanzGermany 12,3587,679
KumasiGhana 15,8839,870
KalamataGreece 13,6938,509
KerkiraGreece 13,3978,325
Kythira IslandGreece 13,7858,566
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5955,341
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3555,813
KankanGuinea 14,9899,314
KindiaGuinea 14,7159,144
KissidougouGuinea 14,9959,318
Kahului, MauiHawaii 195121
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2645,757
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2655,757
KeszthelyHungary 12,5847,820
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0176,224
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6847,261
KotaIndia 12,5877,822
KozhikodeIndia 13,4718,371
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5015,904
KermanIran 13,4888,381
KermanshahIran 13,5608,426
Khoram AbadIran 13,6078,456
KilkennyIreland 11,3927,079
KingstonJamaica 8,1605,071
KagoshimaJapan 7,4394,623
KanazawaJapan 6,8144,234
KaruizawaJapan 6,6454,129
KatsuuraJapan 6,4934,035
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6314,121
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3173,925
KobeJapan 6,9604,325
KochiJapan 7,1274,429
KofuJapan 6,6494,132
KumagayaJapan 6,5724,084
KumamotoJapan 7,4014,599
KumejimaJapan 7,9124,917
KureJapan 7,2094,480
KushiroJapan 6,1553,825
KutchanJapan 6,4494,007
KyotoJapan 6,9104,294
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5216,538
KitaleKenya 17,46110,851
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0408,724
KufraLibya 15,1279,400
KaunasLithuania 11,7197,282
KlaipedaLithuania 11,6187,219
KybartaiLithuania 11,7457,299
KarongaMalawi 18,56611,537
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0896,891
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6706,009
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2867,013
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0396,860
KuantanMalaysia 11,0876,890
KuchingMalaysia 10,4346,484
KayesMali 14,5159,020
KeniebaMali 14,6499,103
KidalMali 15,0539,354
KitaMali 14,7749,181
KoutiaMali 15,1349,405
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1812,598
KisinevMoldova 12,5837,820
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1345,054
KhatgalMongolia 9,3255,794
KhovdMongolia 10,0016,215
KhujirtMongolia 9,3015,780
KhutagMongolia 9,2025,718
KenitraMorocco 13,1448,168
KalewaMyanmar 11,1106,904
KathaMyanmar 10,8766,759
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3087,027
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,3667,063
KengtungMyanmar 10,7056,652
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8446,739
KeetmanshoopNamibia 18,98511,798
KathmanduNepal 11,6477,238
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,2963,912
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,6164,733
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,1084,417
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,4254,614
KarioiNew Zealand 7,2574,509
KawerauNew Zealand 7,0744,396
KopuaNew Zealand 7,2824,525
KanoNigeria 16,0529,975
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4834,650
KarasjokNorway 10,0986,275
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7546,683
KristiansandNorway 11,2146,969
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6826,638
KhasabOman 13,8928,633
KarachiPakistan 13,2938,260
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2748,249
KhanpurPakistan 12,7327,912
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0828,129
KororPalau 7,6924,780
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3327,664
KlodzkoPoland 12,1717,563
KoszalinPoland 11,7527,303
KrakowPoland 12,2377,604
KalakanRussia 8,1075,038
KaliningradRussia 11,7277,287
KamenskoeRussia 5,5973,478
KandalaksaRussia 10,3346,422
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0776,262
KazanRussia 11,3187,033
KemRussia 10,5646,565
KerchRussia 12,6827,881
KhabarovskRussia 6,9064,292
KirenskRussia 8,5605,319
KirovRussia 11,0116,843
KljuciRussia 5,4523,388
KolpasevRussia 9,8476,119
KorfRussia 5,4543,389
KostromaRussia 11,2797,009
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2744,520
KotlasRussia 10,8066,715
KrasnodarRussia 12,6727,875
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3537,055
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9866,827
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4845,894
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6965,404
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5327,166
KurganRussia 10,8256,727
KurskRussia 11,9927,452
KyraRussia 8,5615,320
KigaliRwanda 17,96211,162
KoldaSenegal 14,3398,910
KabalaSierra Leone 14,8609,234
KosiceSlovakia 12,3997,705
KimberleySouth Africa 19,00511,810
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4154,608
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2408,227
KadugliSudan 16,56010,290
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,6949,752
KassalaSudan 15,9079,885
KhartoumSudan 16,0019,943
KostiSudan 16,26210,105
KalmarSweden 11,4867,137
KaresuandoSweden 10,2116,346
KarlstadSweden 11,1496,928
KristianstadSweden 11,5317,165
KamishliSyria 13,4768,374
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0376,859
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7986,710
Khon KaenThailand 10,6106,593
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9486,803
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7436,676
KairouanTunisia 13,6618,489
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,5198,401
KarsTurkey 13,0568,113
KastamonuTurkey 13,1628,179
KayseriTurkey 13,4238,341
KonyaTurkey 13,5528,421
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2787,630
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7387,915
KinlossUk 11,0166,846
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1887,574
KievUkraine 12,1997,580
KirillovkaUkraine 12,4737,751
KirovogradUkraine 12,3947,701
KlepininoUkraine 12,6877,884
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3857,696
Kovel’Ukraine 12,1277,536
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4367,728
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8814,276
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8313,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,1083,796
Keene, NhUsa 7,9774,957
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0204,362
Kenton, OkUsa 5,3703,337
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4814,649
Kimball, NeUsa 5,3483,323
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3342,693
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,8083,609
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6194,734
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9972,484
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0694,393
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2342,631
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2733,277
KabompoZambia 19,33012,012
KabweZambia 19,32012,006
Kabwe AgrometZambia 19,31312,001
KafirondaZambia 19,15411,903
KaomaZambia 19,46812,098
KasamaZambia 18,76711,662
KasempaZambia 19,32112,006
KawambwaZambia 18,82611,699
KaroiZimbabwe 19,42712,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -