Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5427,794
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3337,664
MilianaAlgeria 13,3448,292
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 18,56911,539
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,1246,912
Malarg EArgentina 10,8736,757
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1426,924
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9767,442
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4377,107
MendozaArgentina 10,8446,739
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8486,741
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7827,321
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5724,706
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3375,802
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3216,413
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6356,609
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9505,562
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9495,561
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,9505,562
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2555,751
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4195,232
MuharraqBahrain 14,1988,823
MinskBelarus 11,8227,346
MogilevBelarus 11,8087,338
MaunBotswana 19,85312,337
MacapaBrazil 11,4717,128
MacauBrazil 13,1718,185
MaceioBrazil 13,4298,345
MachadoBrazil 12,7097,898
ManausBrazil 10,6526,620
MarabaBrazil 11,8717,377
MaringaBrazil 12,1507,550
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2316,979
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8597,991
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0788,127
MonteiroBrazil 13,2268,219
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7907,948
Morada NovaBrazil 12,9878,070
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9028,018
MamfeCameroon 16,70910,383
MarouaCameroon 16,46210,230
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1334,433
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6104,729
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,1223,183
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0923,164
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2752,657
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1463,198
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3072,676
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4715,264
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1505,065
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8204,860
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7964,844
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5003,418
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2384,498
Morden, MbCanada 5,9823,717
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3704,580
MoundouChad 16,72310,392
MatecanaColombia 8,7115,413
MoroniComoros 17,86611,102
MosnovCzech Republic 12,2677,623
MarstalDenmark 11,6117,215
Melville HallDominica 9,8116,096
MichesDominican Republic 8,9085,536
MocaDominican Republic 8,7485,436
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6835,396
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6185,355
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8395,493
MilagroEcuador 8,5705,326
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,3348,907
MinyaEgypt 14,6639,112
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,86310,479
MassawaEritrea 15,7789,805
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4726,507
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,1266,914
MarseilleFrance 12,7097,898
MontpellierFrance 12,6587,866
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,0216,848
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2403,256
MakokouGabon 17,40410,815
MayumbaGabon 17,63010,955
MitzicGabon 17,30710,755
MkamboGabon 17,41610,822
MoandaGabon 17,62610,953
MouilaGabon 17,51910,886
MagdeburgGermany 11,9237,409
MunichGermany 12,3357,665
MünsterGermany 11,8687,375
MethoniGreece 13,7188,524
MilosGreece 13,7408,538
MitiliniGreece 13,4768,374
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,4738,372
MacentaGuinea 15,1079,388
MamouGuinea 14,7599,172
Midway IslandHawaii 2,4511,523
MiskolcHungary 12,4637,745
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4618,365
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9997,456
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2568,238
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6907,885
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,9165,541
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0475,000
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,5657,187
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,7274,802
MashhadIran 12,8017,954
Malin HeadIreland 11,1276,914
M. CalamitaItaly 12,9138,024
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,2768,250
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,5018,389
MilanItaly 12,5987,828
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,5667,809
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,9668,057
ManIvory Coast 15,3579,543
MaebashiJapan 6,5994,101
MaizuruJapan 6,9434,314
MakurazakiJapan 7,4674,640
MatsueJapan 7,1464,440
MatsumotoJapan 6,6984,162
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1944,470
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,4924,655
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,2503,263
MishimaJapan 6,6194,113
MitoJapan 6,4734,023
MiyakejimaJapan 6,5734,085
MiyakoJapan 6,3383,939
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1005,034
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3864,590
MiyazakiJapan 7,3514,568
MombetsuJapan 6,2513,884
MoriokaJapan 6,4073,981
MuroranJapan 6,4293,995
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0744,396
MutsuJapan 6,4053,980
Ma’AnJordan 14,3488,916
MafraqJordan 14,1008,762
MombasaKenya 17,65410,970
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8888,630
MaseruLesotho 18,91711,755
MonroviaLiberia 15,1949,442
MisratahLibya 14,1348,783
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,70511,002
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,99911,185
MananjaryMadagascar 17,57110,919
MorondavaMadagascar 17,99111,180
MakhangaMalawi 18,87911,732
MangochiMalawi 18,77211,665
MwmosaMalawi 18,81911,694
MzimbaMalawi 18,74311,647
MzuzuMalawi 18,67811,607
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2476,989
MersingMalaysia 11,0756,882
MiriMalaysia 9,9456,180
MaleMaldives 14,0788,748
MenakaMali 15,3439,534
MoptiMali 15,0579,357
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,8812,412
MazatlanMexico 5,0283,124
MeridaMexico 6,7714,207
Mexico CityMexico 5,8263,621
MonterreyMexico 5,6183,491
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,6143,489
MaantyMongolia 8,9515,562
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0945,651
MatadMongolia 8,3645,197
MurenMongolia 9,3595,816
MarrakechMorocco 13,3118,272
MeknesMorocco 13,2378,226
MideltMorocco 13,3898,320
MaputoMozambique 18,97411,790
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 18,26511,350
MandalayMyanmar 11,0036,837
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0836,887
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2006,960
MindatMyanmar 11,2326,980
MonywaMyanmar 11,0876,890
MyeikMyanmar 11,2006,960
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7226,662
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,9417,420
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,1005,033
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3224,550
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,0624,388
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,0845,023
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,1264,428
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,2254,490
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,6034,724
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,5254,676
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5454,689
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,8974,907
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,7674,826
ManaguaNicaragua 7,3514,568
MasatepeNicaragua 7,3784,585
MagariaNiger 15,9759,927
Maine SoroaNiger 16,0869,996
MaradiNiger 15,8409,843
MaiduguriNigeria 16,27210,112
MakurdiNigeria 16,47310,237
MinnaNigeria 16,18110,055
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7574,820
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4026,464
MajisOman 14,0228,713
MasirahOman 14,2008,824
Muscat  Oman 13,9938,695
MultanPakistan 12,5637,807
MurreePakistan 12,1507,550
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,0334,370
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2526,992
MoyobambaPeru 8,9995,592
MactanPhilippines 8,6865,398
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8495,499
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,3407,668
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,60210,938
MagadanRussia 6,1423,817
MahackalaRussia 12,6697,873
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5655,944
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5645,943
MarkovoRussia 5,6113,487
MinusinskRussia 9,6756,012
MogocaRussia 7,9424,935
MoscowRussia 11,5307,165
MurmanskRussia 10,1346,297
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,8409,222
MatamSenegal 14,2818,874
MogadishuSomalia 16,72710,394
MadridSpain 12,7027,893
Madrid (b)Spain 12,7027,893
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,0518,110
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,0248,093
MelillaSpain 13,2298,220
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,0778,126
MalakalSudan 16,67910,364
MbabaneSwaziland 19,04411,834
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,4377,729
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9526,806
Mae SariangThailand 11,0086,840
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0166,845
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4176,473
MalatyaTurkey 13,4058,330
MersinTurkey 13,6498,481
MuglaTurkey 13,6748,497
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,4747,130
ManstonUk 11,7847,323
MeloUruguay 12,1537,552
MercedesUruguay 11,8217,346
MontevideoUruguay 12,0277,474
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1424,438
Madison, FlUsa 7,2304,493
Madison, InUsa 6,9494,318
Madison, NeUsa 5,9413,692
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5754,086
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,9133,674
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7124,171
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,5244,054
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6014,102
Marion, InUsa 6,8524,258
Marion, NcUsa 7,2444,502
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7264,180
Marshall, TxUsa 6,1443,818
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5514,692
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8082,988
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2134,482
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4182,745
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9104,294
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,8513,636
Medford, WiUsa 6,5034,041
Mellette, SdUsa 5,8263,620
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5334,060
Mena, ArUsa 6,1693,834
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6714,146
Mexia, TxUsa 5,9493,697
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3453,943
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5884,715
Midland, TxUsa 5,4093,361
Milan, MnUsa 6,0593,765
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0133,737
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3433,320
Milford, DeUsa 7,8074,851
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1974,472
Millen, GaUsa 7,2974,535
Millport, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0645,011
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6914,158
Minden, NeUsa 5,7633,581
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2763,900
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5984,100
Missoula, MtUsa 4,7762,968
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7384,187
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4333,997
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3844,588
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0593,765
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8914,282
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9503,076
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7884,840
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7094,790
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2444,502
Moro, OrUsa 4,2042,613
Morris, MnUsa 6,0743,774
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5204,052
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0894,405
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3903,971
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9244,303
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0084,976
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6074,106
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8534,259
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,0443,756
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4135,850
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9235,545
MaracayVenezuela 9,3575,815
MaturinVenezuela 9,8376,113
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0325,613
MeridaVenezuela 9,0505,624
MagoyeZambia 19,51512,127
MansaZambia 18,96911,788
MbalaZambia 18,62511,574
MfuweZambia 18,98111,795
MisamfuZambia 18,74911,651
MonguZambia 19,48312,107
MpikaZambia 18,90311,746
Msekera AgrometZambia 18,96011,782
Mt MakuluZambia 19,43412,077
MumbwaZambia 19,44612,084
MwinilungaZambia 19,12711,886
MasvingoZimbabwe 19,39412,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -