Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,1562,583
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8197,344
ParanaArgentina 11,5627,185
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8137,341
PehuajoArgentina 11,5507,177
PergaminoArgentina 11,6127,216
PigeArgentina 11,5567,181
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2496,990
PosadasArgentina 11,8637,372
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4147,093
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7496,679
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9437,422
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0576,871
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3946,459
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7227,284
ParakouBenin 15,9639,919
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3178,276
ParacatuBrazil 12,4957,765
ParanaBrazil 12,2557,615
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5417,793
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1257,535
ParintinsBrazil 10,9786,822
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5577,803
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2277,598
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5697,811
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8097,960
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,1578,176
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0378,101
PeixeBrazil 12,1667,560
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9198,028
PicosBrazil 12,7357,914
PiraiBrazil 12,9358,038
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2397,606
PompeuBrazil 12,7417,917
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7547,304
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4157,093
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3087,648
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4546,496
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3807,693
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,1177,530
PosseBrazil 12,4557,740
PlevenBulgaria 12,9978,076
PlovdivBulgaria 13,1368,163
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6086,592
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1123,177
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9754,335
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5582,833
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5144,669
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2402,635
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8305,487
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2132,618
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9863,720
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6073,484
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6892,914
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3732,718
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7393,566
ParronChile 10,7356,671
Puerto AysenChile 10,9826,824
Puerto MonttChile 10,8036,713
Punta ArenasChile 11,3717,066
PingbianChina 9,0325,613
PeralesColombia 8,7865,460
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5225,917
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,5794,709
PragueCzech Republic 12,1817,569
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6705,388
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7975,466
PoloDominican Republic 8,7155,415
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7335,426
PichilingueEcuador 8,5445,310
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4385,243
PuyoEcuador 8,7185,418
Port-SaidEgypt 14,2918,881
ParisFrance 12,0717,501
PerpignanFrance 12,7117,899
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8359,219
Port-GentilGabon 17,26210,727
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,4854,651
PotsdamGermany 11,9157,404
PatrasGreece 13,5618,427
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7824,836
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2605,754
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7626,066
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5975,343
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5214,674
PecsHungary 12,6767,877
PambanIndia 13,2568,237
PuneIndia 13,1938,198
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5677,188
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5956,584
PadovaItaly 12,6537,863
Paganella MountainItaly 12,5577,803
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,4708,371
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,4598,364
PantelleriaItaly 13,5838,441
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6897,885
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,2188,214
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,9158,026
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,0168,088
PiacenzaItaly 12,6657,870
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,8117,961
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,7667,933
Ponza IslandItaly 13,1618,178
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,2378,226
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,0708,122
PrizziItaly 13,5158,399
PakseLaos 10,3706,444
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,3317,041
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,61110,322
PlaisanceMauritius 16,60010,316
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2323,251
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,0878,132
PatheinMyanmar 11,3797,071
PutaoMyanmar 10,6266,603
PyiMyanmar 11,2396,984
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,2453,881
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,0494,380
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,3344,558
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,3344,557
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,4174,609
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,9504,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,1644,452
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5734,706
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,65310,348
PohangNorth Korea 7,4674,640
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7294,803
PadidanPakistan 13,0528,111
PanjgurPakistan 13,3268,281
ParachinarPakistan 12,3777,691
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5058,392
PeshawarPakistan 12,2657,622
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,1014,413
PilarParaguay 11,6257,224
PiscoPeru 9,3895,835
PiuraPeru 8,5905,338
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0526,246
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2515,749
PoznanPoland 11,9567,429
PrzemyslPoland 12,2827,632
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,5317,787
PortalegrePortugal 12,6427,856
Porto Portugal 12,4157,715
PavelecRussia 11,7287,288
PecoraRussia 10,1926,334
PermRussia 10,9096,779
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4153,365
PetrozavodskRussia 10,9116,780
PjatigorskRussia 12,6897,885
PoronajskRussia 6,3303,934
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,5847,820
Providenja BayRussia 5,1483,199
PskovRussia 11,3887,077
PodorSenegal 14,0728,744
PopradSlovakia 12,3527,676
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 18,42711,451
PretoriaSouth Africa 19,26711,973
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,0328,098
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2628,241
Port SudanSudan 15,4459,598
ParamariboSuriname 10,8166,721
PiteňSweden 10,5556,559
PalmyraSyria 13,8188,586
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1872,602
PhetchabunThailand 10,7726,694
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8426,738
PhraeThailand 10,7956,708
PhuketThailand 11,4167,094
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4137,092
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8546,745
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,1046,900
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9936,210
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,7187,281
PoltavaUkraine 12,2497,612
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9507,426
PradoUruguay 12,0277,474
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1387,543
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Pana, IlUsa 6,5964,099
Paoli, InUsa 6,8634,265
Paris, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1593,827
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7134,171
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1273,186
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8763,652
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9593,703
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,0063,732
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3882,727
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8424,252
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5434,066
Perry, OkUsa 5,8983,665
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7694,828
Philo, OhUsa 7,1974,472
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5072,801
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,7093,547
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,3553,949
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2403,878
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0213,741
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3424,562
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8534,880
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1025,035
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4384,000
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7162,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2403,878
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6004,102
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6304,120
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2612,648
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,1953,850
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7704,828
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2612,648
Portage, WiUsa 6,6044,104
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0985,032
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1342,569
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4283,994
Prescott, ArUsa 6,2643,893
Priest River, IdUsa 4,6522,891
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7404,809
Princeton, InUsa 6,6954,160
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0495,002
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,2573,267
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5435,930
PetaukeZambia 19,10711,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -