Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4477,113
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5607,184
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2626,999
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4307,103
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0996,897
RosarioArgentina 11,5677,188
RichmondAustralia 8,2505,127
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6044,725
RecifeBrazil 13,4568,362
RemansoBrazil 12,7587,928
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0976,274
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,0158,087
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4297,723
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1017,519
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,0583,143
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3213,928
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5673,459
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5633,457
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0404,374
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7342,942
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8584,883
RuoqiangChina 10,7546,683
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5345,303
RandersDenmark 11,4317,103
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6515,376
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7845,459
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1644,452
RumipambaEcuador 8,6325,364
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,4328,968
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,6159,082
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,4708,992
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1466,926
RostockGermany 11,7067,274
RhodesGreece 13,7668,555
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8496,120
ReykhólarIceland 9,7476,057
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8636,129
RamsarIran 13,1658,181
RashtIran 13,1678,182
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,4557,118
RadicofaniItaly 12,9238,031
Resia PassItaly 12,4837,757
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,8177,965
RivoltoItaly 12,6127,838
Rolle PassItaly 12,5567,802
RomeItaly 13,0398,103
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,0518,110
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,6357,852
RumoiJapan 6,3843,967
RigaLatvia 11,4927,142
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,6617,246
RodriguesMauritius 15,9969,940
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3255,795
RabatMorocco 13,1598,177
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2436,987
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 19,43512,077
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5094,666
RangioraNew Zealand 7,7484,815
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,6694,766
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,0444,377
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,0624,389
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,0924,407
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,0925,029
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,1034,414
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,9854,341
RivasNicaragua 7,4274,615
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9358,038
RebolyRussia 10,7116,656
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4217,719
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5429,037
RagaSudan 16,88010,489
RashadSudan 16,44010,216
RenkSudan 16,41210,199
RumbekSudan 17,02110,577
RanongThailand 11,3047,025
Roi EtThailand 10,5416,550
RizeTurkey 13,0718,122
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4077,710
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,5957,827
RomnyUkraine 12,1337,540
RovnoUkraine 12,1977,579
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9638,677
RochaUruguay 12,1897,574
Racine, WiUsa 6,7014,164
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5334,681
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4793,405
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4773,404
Reading, PaUsa 7,7044,788
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8572,397
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,0503,138
Redding, CaUsa 3,8702,405
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0662,527
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0182,497
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7684,206
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6334,743
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6334,743
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4064,602
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5204,673
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0343,749
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5924,097
Rockville, InUsa 6,7724,208
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1053,794
Rome, GaUsa 6,9994,349
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1273,807
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9532,457
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1963,229
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7214,798
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4313,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -