Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5847,198
UaupesBrazil 9,7916,084
UbatubaBrazil 12,8367,976
UberabaBrazil 12,4587,741
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7583,578
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5086,530
UpernavikGreenland 8,2055,099
UummannaqGreenland 8,4075,224
UdineItaly 12,6067,833
Ustica IslandItaly 13,4048,329
UenoJapan 6,8754,272
UnzendakeJapan 7,4434,625
UrakawaJapan 6,2793,902
UshibukaJapan 7,4754,645
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5264,055
UwajimaJapan 7,2244,489
UkmergeLithuania 11,6777,256
UtenaLithuania 11,6497,239
UlaangomMongolia 9,8696,133
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9725,576
UlgiiMongolia 10,0536,247
UliastaiMongolia 9,6696,008
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9366,174
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7245,421
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3114,543
UfaRussia 11,2346,981
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5995,344
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7845,458
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6593,517
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6405,369
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2686,381
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3493,324
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0434,377
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1283,808
Umm BeninSudan 16,23910,091
UmeňSweden 10,7166,659
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4556,497
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5696,568
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8236,726
UrfaTurkey 13,5298,407
UsakTurkey 13,5058,392
Uman’Ukraine 12,3827,694
UzgorodUkraine 12,4107,712
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3924,593
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1044,414
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0474,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -