Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,2998,264
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1446,925
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2116,967
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1806,947
ViennaAustria 12,4097,711
VitebskBelarus 11,6647,248
VassourasBrazil 12,9538,049
VicosaBrazil 12,9988,077
VitoriaBrazil 13,2448,230
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0498,109
VarnaBulgaria 13,0128,086
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4584,635
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3302,691
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2353,253
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3013,294
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2792,659
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2412,636
ValdiviaChile 10,7306,668
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8176,722
VallenarChile 10,5786,573
ValparaisoChile 10,6506,618
VanguardiaColombia 8,9565,566
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6545,999
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,3567,057
VestervigDenmark 11,3697,065
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8065,472
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8175,479
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6455,372
VilsandiEstonia 11,3267,038
VaasaFinland 10,8086,716
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9776,200
VeravalIndia 13,3208,277
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4077,710
ValentiaIreland 11,3477,051
VeniceItaly 12,6527,862
VeronaItaly 12,6377,853
VicenzaItaly 12,6327,849
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,0208,091
ViterboItaly 12,9788,065
VolterraItaly 12,8517,986
VientianeLaos 10,5696,567
VarenaLithuania 11,7907,327
VilniusLithuania 11,7487,301
VeracruzMexico 6,1463,819
VlissingenNetherlands 11,8337,353
VaernesNorway 10,6866,640
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,8356,733
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9866,205
VillarricaParaguay 11,7747,317
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,7697,935
VanavaraRussia 8,7825,457
VasileviciRussia 11,9987,456
Velikie LukiRussia 11,5407,171
VerhojanskRussia 7,2074,478
ViljujskRussia 7,7234,799
VitimRussia 8,2605,133
Vize IslandRussia 8,5545,316
VladivostokRussia 7,1674,454
VolgogradRussia 12,1637,558
VologdaRussia 11,1216,911
VoronezRussia 11,9587,431
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9073,671
VytegraRussia 10,9796,822
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,30910,135
ValenciaSpain 12,9228,030
ValladolidSpain 12,5377,791
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,3127,651
VisbySweden 11,3897,077
VanTurkey 13,2668,244
ValleyUk 11,4207,097
VinnitsaUkraine 12,3407,668
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7932,357
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6552,893
Valentine, NeUsa 5,6653,520
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,1322,568
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,9563,701
Vevay, InUsa 6,9454,316
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,4714,021
Victoria, TxUsa 5,9243,681
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4444,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -