Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0498,109
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0608,115
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9248,031
YaoundeCameroon 17,01310,572
YokoCameroon 16,88710,494
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4255,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6693,523
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7393,566
YanjiChina 7,3654,577
YichangChina 9,2365,739
YinchuanChina 9,3835,831
YiningChina 10,9096,779
YariguiesColombia 8,8345,489
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8185,480
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7345,427
YazdIran 13,4798,376
YakushimaJapan 7,4504,630
YamagataJapan 6,4794,026
YamaguchiJapan 7,3104,543
YokkaichiJapan 6,8344,247
YokohamaJapan 6,5524,071
YonagoJapan 7,1224,426
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3315,177
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2424,500
YeMyanmar 11,1476,927
YolaNigeria 16,51810,264
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6374,745
YurimaguasPeru 9,0805,643
YekaterinburgRussia 10,8796,760
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3283,932
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5777,815
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3262,688
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5932,854
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,9363,067
York, PaUsa 7,6204,735
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2964,534
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,2552,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -