Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,8459,225
DjelfaAlgeria 13,5468,418
DavisAntarctica 13,4988,388
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7815,457
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8545,502
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3267,660
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3245,173
DhakaBangladesh 11,4327,104
D’UccleBelgium 11,9197,406
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8597,990
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4237,099
DouradosBrazil 11,8337,353
DoualaCameroon 16,89810,500
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8485,498
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8953,663
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9453,073
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,7572,956
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8965,528
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7254,800
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8394,871
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3733,960
DuianChina 10,1356,298
DubrovnikCroatia 13,0458,106
DjiboutiDjibouti 16,0079,947
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6225,358
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6805,394
DabaaEgypt 14,3598,923
DakhlaEgypt 14,9689,301
DijonFrance 12,3067,647
DresdenGermany 12,0617,495
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9035,533
DebrecenHungary 12,5357,789
DalatangiIceland 10,0186,226
DaltonganjIndia 11,9737,440
DarbhangaIndia 11,6927,266
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8416,737
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8316,731
DumkaIndia 11,6847,261
DwarkaIndia 13,3168,275
DezfulIran 13,7198,525
DublinIreland 11,3477,051
DecimomannuItaly 13,2418,228
DobbiacoItaly 12,5177,778
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6439,721
Deir-AllaJordan 14,1298,780
DagorettiKenya 17,59710,935
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6017,209
DedzaMalawi 18,85611,718
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3185,790
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3915,214
DaweiMyanmar 11,1646,938
De BiltNetherlands 11,8027,334
De KooyNetherlands 11,7077,275
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7027,272
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,3034,538
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,7844,837
DargavilleNew Zealand 6,9984,349
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,0935,029
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,0805,021
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,0786,884
DalbandinPakistan 13,1508,171
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4777,754
DirPakistan 12,1577,555
DroshPakistan 12,1347,540
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8625,507
DohaQatar 14,2468,852
DorohoiRomania 12,4887,760
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9065,534
DudinkaRussia 9,0075,597
DzardzanRussia 7,6054,726
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2228,838
DakarSenegal 13,9978,698
DaruSierra Leone 15,0319,341
DurbanSouth Africa 18,72511,636
DamazinSudan 16,36310,168
DongolaSudan 15,6499,725
DamascusSyria 13,9818,688
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,9808,688
Deir EzzorSyria 13,6898,506
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0887,512
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,91511,133
DjerbaTunisia 13,9018,638
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,4148,336
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,0686,878
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,3337,043
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3537,677
DonetskUkraine 12,3707,687
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0328,720
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0854,403
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4804,648
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,9113,673
Danville, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5432,823
David City, NeUsa 5,9223,680
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0184,361
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4822,785
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9474,317
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1462,577
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6024,102
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,5333,438
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1124,419
Delphine, InUsa 6,7684,206
Denton, MdUsa 7,7214,798
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,2513,263
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2133,861
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5512,828
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0993,790
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0674,392
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7624,202
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7682,963
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5184,050
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,6453,508
Dover, DeUsa 7,7214,798
Dover, TnUsa 6,7074,168
Dublin, TxUsa 5,8043,607
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4614,015
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3763,962
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6074,106
Durham, NhUsa 8,0575,007
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -