Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4527,738
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5127,775
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,7998,575
General PicoArgentina 11,3847,074
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7657,311
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5819,682
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5815,333
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0706,879
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6616,004
GrazAustria 12,5377,790
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9438,043
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,9008,016
GomelBelarus 11,9757,441
GrodnoBelarus 11,8627,371
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3188,276
GoianiaBrazil 12,2347,603
GoiasBrazil 12,1217,532
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0458,106
GrajauBrazil 12,1707,563
GuairaBrazil 11,9417,420
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,8938,012
GuaratingaBrazil 13,2368,225
GarouaCameroon 16,54610,282
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1005,655
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3823,966
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2742,656
Golden, BcCanada 4,8262,999
Goose, NfCanada 8,5615,320
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1094,418
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,9703,088
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4845,272
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6415,370
GanzhouChina 9,0615,630
GuangzhouChina 9,2995,779
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7655,447
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5425,308
GonderEthiopia 16,17710,053
GourdonFrance 12,4597,742
GrenobleFrance 12,5437,794
GeisenheimGermany 12,0867,510
GorlitzGermany 12,0737,502
GibraltarGibraltar 13,0348,099
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8424,252
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4706,506
GoaIndia 13,3928,322
GuwahatiIndia 11,2046,962
GelaItaly 13,6018,452
GenoaItaly 12,6987,891
GhediItaly 12,6227,843
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,2398,227
GrazzaniseItaly 13,1648,180
GrossetoItaly 12,9258,032
GrottaglieItaly 13,2728,247
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,0538,111
GuidoniaItaly 13,0398,102
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5789,681
GifuJapan 6,8134,234
GaoMali 15,1719,427
GuamMariana Islands 6,4163,987
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3753,340
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,5813,468
GuaymasMexico 4,5612,834
GaluutMongolia 9,4945,900
GemertNetherlands 11,8717,377
GisborneNew Zealand 7,0734,395
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,0724,395
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,9494,318
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,5304,679
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7324,805
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,2404,499
GayaNiger 15,7869,810
GardermoenNorway 11,0406,860
GeiloNorway 10,9656,814
GdanskPoland 11,7537,304
GalatiRomania 12,7597,929
Gor’KijRussia 11,3877,076
GorznyjRussia 12,6987,891
GridinoRussia 10,4596,499
GaalkacyoSomalia 16,17710,052
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6178,462
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,7927,949
GijonSpain 12,3197,655
Gazala GawazatSudan 16,54410,281
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 16,0929,999
GoteborgSweden 11,3227,036
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,3147,031
GothenburgSweden 11,3237,036
GunnarnSweden 10,5756,571
GenevaSwitzerland 12,4397,730
GabesTunisia 13,8518,607
GafsaTunisia 13,7598,550
GiresunTurkey 13,1318,160
GoztepeTurkey 13,2618,240
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,7187,903
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9168,026
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,1686,940
GajvoronUkraine 12,4317,724
GeniceskUkraine 12,6227,843
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7344,185
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0063,110
Galva, IlUsa 6,5134,047
Galveston, TxUsa 6,1253,806
Geneva, NeUsa 5,8463,633
Genoa, NeUsa 5,8463,633
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,3493,324
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3084,541
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7884,840
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3002,672
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Goodland, KsUsa 5,5153,427
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,6803,529
Grafton, NdUsa 6,0343,750
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,3883,970
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,8193,616
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,9303,063
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8854,279
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8972,422
Gravette, ArUsa 6,1273,807
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9903,101
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6764,149
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8574,261
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7344,185
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4264,615
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8784,274
Greenville, MsUsa 6,4554,011
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3544,570
Greenville, TxUsa 5,9793,715
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2404,499
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2564,509
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,4554,011
Groton, CtUsa 8,0184,983
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7762,968
GuanareVenezuela 9,1865,708
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1395,679
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8956,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -