Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3327,663
NeuquenArgentina 11,1146,907
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6277,225
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,7194,175
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1145,042
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3595,195
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2065,721
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8914,904
NatitingouBenin 15,7959,815
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0658,118
NgaoundereCameroon 16,75810,414
NkoundjaCameroon 16,79510,437
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3915,215
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2852,663
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5625,321
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8814,898
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4733,401
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,4283,373
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3494,567
N’DjamenaChad 16,31110,136
NanchangChina 8,8835,520
NanjingChina 8,5135,290
NanningChina 9,8296,108
NicosiaCyprus 13,8518,607
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,6337,229
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8175,479
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6895,399
NegeleEthiopia 16,80310,441
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,1353,191
NandiFiji 5,1353,191
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9426,800
NancyFrance 12,1857,572
NantesFrance 12,1197,531
NiceFrance 12,7407,917
NeustrelitzGermany 11,8117,339
NurembergGermany 12,1987,580
NurnbergGermany 12,1977,579
NaxosGreece 13,6978,512
NanortalikGreenland 9,1555,689
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0945,651
NordGreenland 8,5235,296
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6655,384
NzerekoreGuinea 15,2669,486
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5847,820
New DelhiIndia 12,2497,611
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,1878,195
NaganoJapan 6,6754,148
NagasakiJapan 7,4804,648
NagoJapan 7,7924,842
NagoyaJapan 6,7974,224
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8294,865
NaraJapan 6,9044,290
NazeJapan 7,6034,724
NemuroJapan 6,0623,767
NiigataJapan 6,5934,097
NikkoJapan 6,5584,075
NobeokaJapan 7,3174,547
NairobiKenya 17,59710,935
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 1,8201,131
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4237,098
NidaLithuania 11,6657,249
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,42610,829
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,55310,907
Nkhata BayMalawi 18,66711,600
Nkhota KotaMalawi 18,76611,661
NaraMali 14,7759,181
NioroMali 14,6159,082
NemaMauritania 14,6579,108
NouakchottMauritania 13,8848,628
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,2673,895
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,1984,473
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5334,681
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,2714,518
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,3904,592
NandaimeNicaragua 7,3934,594
N’GuigmiNiger 16,0239,957
NiameyNiger 15,5619,670
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1916,333
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9206,164
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0175,604
NawabshahPakistan 13,0818,129
NokkundiPakistan 13,2638,242
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0806,886
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8505,499
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,0346,235
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9914,965
NikolaevRussia 12,5597,805
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5584,075
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1143,178
NizneangarskRussia 8,5325,302
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1935,712
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,3506,431
NovgorodRussia 11,2967,020
NovosibirskRussia 10,0706,257
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2268,219
No. 6Sudan 15,4409,594
NyalaSudan 16,48310,242
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3746,446
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,9066,777
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,2316,979
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7086,654
NarathiwatThailand 11,1256,913
NigdeTurkey 13,5218,402
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7577,927
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,4717,750
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0074,354
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0074,354
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8354,247
Natchez, MsUsa 6,4303,995
Neosho, MoUsa 6,1683,833
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0795,020
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8254,863
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3544,570
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3323,935
New London, WiUsa 6,6264,117
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5804,089
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5564,074
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2053,856
New YorkUsa 7,8534,880
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8784,895
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Newark, NjUsa 7,8454,875
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8444,253
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,9013,667
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0124,357
Newport, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0403,132
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7434,811
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9053,669
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8922,418
North Loup, NeUsa 5,7763,590
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,6233,495
Norton, KsUsa 5,6663,521
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1344,433
NdolaZambia 19,17011,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -