Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3327,663
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,3077,648
JuninArgentina 11,6007,208
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3407,668
JacobinaBrazil 12,9808,066
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,0408,103
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,4288,344
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5807,818
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,9718,060
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2393,256
JiuquanChina 9,9396,176
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6464,751
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7445,434
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6485,374
JoensuuFinland 10,8456,739
JokioinenFinland 11,0596,872
JyvskylFinland 10,8846,763
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4975,280
JulianehbGreenland 9,0855,646
JagdalpurIndia 12,4437,732
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0856,888
JerusalemIsrael 14,1768,809
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,4544,632
JosNigeria 16,28610,120
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6075,970
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6095,971
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9178,027
JhelumPakistan 12,1997,581
JiwaniPakistan 13,6378,474
JuliacaPeru 10,0686,256
JakutskRussia 7,3124,544
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4047,708
JenisejskRussia 9,3885,834
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0473,758
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3283,932
JamestownSaint Helena 16,74710,407
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1569,418
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,5109,638
JohannesburgSouth Africa 19,22511,946
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,9438,043
JubaSudan 17,18610,680
JokkmokkSweden 10,4086,467
JönköpingSweden 11,3407,047
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3427,048
JendoubaTunisia 13,5408,414
JerbaTunisia 13,8708,619
JerseyUk 11,8947,391
JaltaUkraine 12,8157,963
Jackson, MsUsa 6,5474,068
Jackson, TnUsa 6,6374,124
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3614,574
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4534,631
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6062,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -