Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5985,343
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3357,665
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1185,044
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,2184,486
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4756,509
WoomeraAustralia 9,2065,721
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2615,755
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1525,066
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9493,075
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8242,997
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0984,411
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0583,765
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6433,506
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1515,687
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 200124
WajimaJapan 6,7854,216
WakamatsuJapan 6,5184,051
WakayamaJapan 6,9704,332
WakkanaiJapan 6,3923,972
WajirKenya 17,11310,634
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 18,87111,727
WindhoekNamibia 19,14311,895
WaihiNew Zealand 7,0434,377
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,1234,427
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,0634,389
WaimateNew Zealand 7,9474,938
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,1614,450
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,3964,596
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,4454,626
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,1074,416
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,2504,505
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,9894,343
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,2654,515
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,1494,443
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,1204,424
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,1314,431
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,3744,582
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,0804,400
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,4364,621
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,3204,549
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,4634,637
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,4634,637
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,6474,752
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,9954,347
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,1194,424
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,0414,375
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8294,865
WintonNew Zealand 8,1995,095
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,0494,380
WarsawPoland 12,0137,465
WroclawPoland 12,1017,520
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5864,714
Wad MedaniSudan 16,10810,010
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,3449,535
WauSudan 16,94810,532
WaddingtonUk 11,5477,176
Waco, TxUsa 5,8793,654
Wake IslandUsa 4,0002,486
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,6543,514
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,9413,692
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4422,760
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5184,050
Warren, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Warren, PaUsa 7,4254,614
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4313,996
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6364,745
Washington, IaUsa 6,3493,945
Washington, InUsa 6,7774,211
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5404,064
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6414,749
Watertown, SdUsa 5,9813,717
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6024,102
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0044,353
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1214,425
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2874,528
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6514,133
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7154,173
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,8223,618
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,0783,777
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2824,525
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7044,787
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5944,719
West Point, GaUsa 7,0124,357
West Point, NyUsa 7,8534,880
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5174,050
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8574,261
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,7593,578
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,8663,645
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,5082,801
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7044,787
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6714,767
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2194,486
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6074,727
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,5603,455
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7044,787
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7444,812
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6424,749
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6044,104
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2224,488
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1893,846
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2342,631
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2403,878
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3654,577
Winslow, AzUsa 4,6512,890
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3494,567
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5094,666
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1944,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -