Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hilo, (Big Island), Hawaii with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4257,721
ShkoderAlbania 13,1198,152
SkikdaAlgeria 13,4438,353
SaltaArgentina 10,8736,757
San AntonioArgentina 11,4207,096
San LuisArgentina 11,0796,884
San RafaelArgentina 10,9436,800
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3657,062
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0846,888
SarmientoArgentina 11,2536,992
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2455,124
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2375,118
SalzburgAustria 12,4137,714
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8627,993
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,9658,056
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8717,998
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2346,981
SaveBenin 16,0689,985
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8536,744
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,9148,025
SalvadorBrazil 13,2408,227
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1387,543
SantaremBrazil 11,1826,949
SantosBrazil 12,7227,906
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5207,780
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6217,221
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,0668,119
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4667,747
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9817,445
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8107,960
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2747,627
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2558,237
São PauloBrazil 12,6827,881
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,5407,792
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9766,199
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9868,070
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1518,172
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8237,969
SobralBrazil 12,7307,911
SoureBrazil 11,7617,308
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5517,799
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2567,616
SurubimBrazil 13,3658,305
SadovoBulgaria 13,1388,164
SandanskiBulgaria 13,2008,203
SofiaBulgaria 13,0788,127
SiemreapCambodia 10,6346,608
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8915,525
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,1193,181
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4015,221
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2272,627
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3204,549
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4973,416
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9594,324
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1185,045
Scott, SkCanada 5,3743,339
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2545,129
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6025,345
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9554,943
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6103,486
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3743,961
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1893,224
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5552,830
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8405,494
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5255,298
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,3573,329
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,3493,324
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8135,476
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,0688,120
SalCape Verde 13,3978,325
SantiagoChile 10,7046,651
SewellChile 10,7536,682
ShanghaiChina 8,2915,152
ShantouChina 8,9825,582
ShenyangChina 7,8694,890
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8194,859
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6445,371
San JoseCosta Rica 7,6584,759
SibenikCroatia 12,9008,016
SplitCroatia 12,9318,036
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,6207,221
StudsgårdDenmark 11,4537,117
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7725,451
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9035,532
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8725,513
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7605,444
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8745,514
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8335,489
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7125,414
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7785,454
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6985,405
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9655,571
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8465,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7275,423
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6615,382
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8435,495
San GabrielEcuador 8,6505,375
SalloumEgypt 14,3178,896
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,5759,057
SohagEgypt 14,8189,208
St. KatrineEgypt 14,5449,038
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,0054,353
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2037,583
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,3316,420
StrasbourgFrance 12,2327,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2416,985
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,9476,803
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8307,973
SchleswigGermany 11,6307,227
StuttgartGermany 12,2417,607
SamosGreece 13,6278,468
Skiros IslandGreece 13,4898,383
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,8768,623
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5975,342
SiguiriGuinea 14,9229,272
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0174,361
SzegedHungary 12,6647,869
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,5207,780
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7596,065
SagarIndia 12,4367,728
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0377,480
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,4534,631
SemnanIran 13,1738,186
ShahroudIran 13,0228,092
ShirazIran 13,7888,568
ShannonIreland 11,3257,038
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,7387,916
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,1228,154
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,3608,302
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,7597,928
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,0858,131
Scuro MountainItaly 13,3898,320
SigonellaItaly 13,5778,437
SassandraIvory Coast 15,6539,727
SagaJapan 7,4314,617
SaigoJapan 7,1124,420
SakaiJapan 7,1294,430
SakataJapan 6,5204,052
SapporoJapan 6,4033,979
SaseboJapan 7,4844,651
SendaiJapan 6,4303,996
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1894,467
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3624,575
ShinjoJapan 6,4814,027
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9264,304
ShirakawaJapan 6,4934,035
ShizuokaJapan 6,6684,144
SumotoJapan 6,9934,346
SuttsuJapan 6,4924,034
SuwaJapan 6,6874,155
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0106,220
SavannakhetLaos 10,4236,477
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6017,209
SiluteLithuania 11,6617,246
SkopjeMacedonia 13,1488,170
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,26910,731
SalimaMalawi 18,79311,678
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4615,879
SibuMalaysia 10,2456,366
SanMali 15,1039,385
SegouMali 15,0019,322
SikassoMali 15,2019,446
St. BrandonMauritius 16,33810,153
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3163,925
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2805,767
SainshandMongolia 8,8415,494
SafiMorocco 13,1848,193
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,3848,317
SittweMyanmar 11,3937,080
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,2964,534
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,0986,896
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1055,658
SaiqOman 14,0808,749
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,8339,217
SurOman 14,0048,702
SialkotPakistan 12,1737,564
SibbiPakistan 12,8617,992
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7327,291
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5635,943
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5485,312
SandomierzPoland 12,1797,568
SniezkaPoland 12,1297,537
SuwalkiPoland 11,8017,333
SzczecinPoland 11,8257,348
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,7767,939
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8127,340
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2325,737
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,82910,458
Satu MareRomania 12,5057,771
SibiuRomania 12,7307,911
SulinaRomania 12,7867,945
SadrinskRussia 10,8396,735
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1416,923
SalekhardRussia 9,8186,101
SaratovRussia 11,8287,350
SejmcanRussia 6,2123,860
SelagoncyRussia 8,0374,994
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6403,505
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6634,762
SmolenskRussia 11,7077,275
SociRussia 12,8157,964
SortovalaRussia 10,9456,802
SuntarRussia 7,9384,933
SurgutRussia 10,0326,234
SverdlovskRussia 10,8766,758
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6776,635
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5355,925
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,02510,579
SeychellesSeychelles 16,30610,133
SingaporeSingapore 11,1016,899
SliacSlovakia 12,3917,700
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6534,756
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8284,865
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,5727,812
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,4847,758
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,3997,705
SevilleSpain 12,8898,009
SennarSudan 16,19610,064
ShambatSudan 15,9949,939
ShendiSudan 15,8619,856
StenseleSweden 10,5656,565
StockholmSweden 11,2016,960
StorlienSweden 10,7166,659
SundsvallSweden 10,8476,740
SantisSwitzerland 12,4077,710
SongeaTanzania 18,49511,493
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4486,493
SongkhlaThailand 11,2196,972
Suphan BuriThailand 10,9576,809
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2867,013
SurinThailand 10,6076,591
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,7299,774
SokodeTogo 15,8959,878
SfaxTunisia 13,7778,561
SousseTunisia 13,6598,488
SamsunTurkey 13,1328,160
SiirtTurkey 13,3648,305
SivasTurkey 13,2858,255
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6927,887
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,6827,260
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,8846,763
SarataUkraine 12,6907,886
SarnyUkraine 12,1187,531
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7937,950
SumyUkraine 12,1117,526
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0148,708
SaltoUruguay 11,7827,322
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8392,386
Safford, AzUsa 4,6862,912
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9494,939
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3824,587
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4854,030
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,8463,633
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2053,856
Salem, InUsa 6,8634,265
Salem, OrUsa 4,0652,526
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6922,916
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,5693,460
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,7693,585
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0212,499
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7282,317
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2335,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7432,326
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3163,925
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7982,360
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7872,353
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9674,329
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3784,585
Scott City, KsUsa 5,5573,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3983,355
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8634,265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2762,657
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2682,652
Sedan, KsUsa 5,9743,712
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3862,726
Selma, AlUsa 6,8394,250
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9364,931
Seymour, InUsa 6,8634,265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9574,323
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2093,237
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,1943,849
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,9963,726
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,9823,717
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8234,240
Southport, NcUsa 7,6384,746
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5454,067
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2934,532
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2013,853
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5822,847
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3883,970
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5454,067
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,2213,866
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3452,700
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2173,863
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4864,031
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6414,127
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8534,880
State College, PaUsa 7,5364,683
State University, MsUsa 6,6414,127
State University, NmUsa 4,9563,080
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4714,643
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1033,171
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3463,943
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8322,382
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,0943,787
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9814,959
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,1693,834
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4574,634
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3282,690
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2583,889
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,0143,737
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6454,751
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1067,523
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9455,558
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4675,883
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2466,367
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,5228,403
SocotraYemen 15,2229,459
SenangaZambia 19,57612,164
SerenjeZambia 19,10111,869
SeshekeZambia 19,75612,276
SolweziZambia 19,16311,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -